inserting in lieu thereof "wire, oral, electronic, or digital communication"; and (B) in the matter designated as item (b), by striking out "oral communication" in the matter above clause (i) and inserting in lieu thereof "communication"; and (2) in paragraph (2)(a), by striking out "wire or electronic communication service" each place it appears (other than in the second sentence) and inserting in lieu thereof "wire, electronic, or digital communication service". SEC. 805. ADDITIONAL PROHIBITION ON BILLING FOR TOLL-FREE TELEPHONE CALLS. Section 228(c)(6) of the Communications Act of 1934 (47 U.S.C. 228(c)(6)) is amended- (1) by striking out "or" at the end of subparagraph (C); (2) by striking out the period at the end of subparagraph (D) and inserting in lieu thereof "; or"; and (3) by adding at the end thereof the following: "(E) the calling party being assessed, by virtue of being asked to connect or otherwise transfer to a pay-per-call service, a charge for the call.". SEC. 806. SCRAMBLING OF CABLE CHANNELS FOR NONSUBSCRIBERS. Part IV of title VI of the Communications Act of 1934 (47 U.S.C. 551 et seq.,) is amended by adding at the end the following: "SEC. 640. SCRAMBLING OF CABLE CHANNELS FOR NONSUBSCRIBERS. "(a) Requirement. -In providing video programming